Saturday, March 31, 2012

31-3-2012.

       
Hello there! The blogging mood's here. Today's the last day of March and tomorrow's 1st of April already. Ah, I'm so stressed. Exam's on the next week, hopefully everything's gonna be alright as we got to know about it at the last minute. Fingers crossed. Rarely go shopping with the family recently as I've lots of things to do. Especially projects. This year's life is so not cool at all. I miss shopping. I wanna go out. I've promised myself that I'll enjoy right after the exams. YES I WILL AND MUST. :D Yup, I'll blog something random today, my previous photo shoots. :)

Picnik collage

IMG_25212

IMG_4145

IMG_4149

IMG_4152
Are you? :P

IMG_4154

IMG_4156


Am excited about Monday and Tuesday. But not Wednesday. D: Alright, hasta la vista!


IMG_4133


Yours Truly.
Doris C.

Friday, March 23, 2012

Light Shots.


I'm quite obsessed with light painting photography lately. And yeah, finally it's Friday! :D

making gif
Taken and drawn by me.


IMG_4150

IMG_3101
Peek-a-boo. :P


Yours Truly.
Doris C.
       

Friday, March 16, 2012

A Short Break, March.

         
So, holidays are about to end, very soon. Time passes so fast. School reopens next week. One week of holiday isn't enough at all. Ah, I need more time. There are three projects waiting to be done. I had no idea on what to do first. I need more guidance. There's a lot of homeworks too. It's hard to believe that I didn't enjoy any single bit of the holidays, but it's true, I didn't enjoy at all. I've been dating my books this whole week. But I'm glad that at least, I've more time to sleep. :P Holidays should be fun, but.. , oh well, let's just forget about it. :)

I really must enjoy myself after the final exam. I need to strive to achieve success. Trying my very best to do so. I wish I'll have the chance/time to sit down and have a chat with my loved one. I wish I could go out for movies with the loved ones too. I wish I could have more time to do whatever I wanted to do. I wish.. Hey, there's a lot of wishes, guess I don't need to say it all out, haha.

IMG_3246
Went to Pavilion on Monday.

IMG_3249


Made some origami. :D

IMG_3266
Panda. :D

IMG_3267
Heart.

IMG_3269
Iris Flower.

IMG_3270

IMG_3271
Fish.

IMG_3272
Bird.


Did some light shootings today, for a try. :D

IMG_4090
My name on it. :)

IMG_4092

IMG_4095

IMG_4117


Alright, bye! 


Yours Truly.
Doris C.

Friday, March 9, 2012

I'm Gonna Be Around.

       
HEY! HELLO GUYS! :D *waves and winks* I'm back, it's Friday today and yeah, holidays are on next week! Yay for it. Finally, I have the time to rest and of course, not to forget my date with books. Mid year exam is coming soon, on April. I've been lazy for one week plus, or you could say, two weeks. Being lazy is not a good thing after all. I need to be motivated, my days should be a little bit more productive than usual.



Oh yeah, my camera is sent for another service again as there's something inside it's lens. Hopefully I could get it back soon. But even though I got it back, I'll not be able to take as many photos as before. It's because of studies. After getting into morning session school life, everything doesn't seemed to be as easy as last year's school life. Everything is getting a lot tougher. We have more homework to do and not to forget, there's a lot of projects waiting to be done. Well, I do need some time to relax myself. I love spending time with my loved one. :D


Just read some blogs, I always enjoy reading them. Came across the pictures of Europe, it was beautiful, when I grow up, I wanna go to Europe. :D My dream is to travel around the world. I love the beautiful night scenery of those cities. So what's up for the holidays? :D Most of my buddies are going for camps. But I'm not going, hehehe. Do enjoy your holidays and do take care. I envy those who're going for travelling during the holidays. I wanna go too. :P


It was my birthday last Sunday, went out at night with the family to Midvalley and The Gardens. We had our dinner at TGIF. It was the first time ever I had western food dinner with my family as my family doesn't really like western food, they prefer chinese food instead. :P

Dinner at tgif. :)



These pictures are from my twitter account.


So yeah, I would like to continue with my previous post. :) United Buddy Bears. :D Sorry that i couldn't remember all of the bear's country names. :O


IMG_2355


IMG_3177

IMG_2401

IMG_2402

IMG_2403

IMG_2384

IMG_2404

IMG_2405

IMG_2440

IMG_2443

IMG_2446

IMG_2448

IMG_2449

IMG_2452

IMG_2453

IMG_2454

IMG_2457

IMG_2464

IMG_2465

IMG_2466

IMG_2459

IMG_2460

IMG_2431

IMG_2432

IMG_2433

IMG_2434

IMG_2435

IMG_2436

IMG_2437

IMG_2438

IMG_2444

IMG_3154

IMG_3155

IMG_3156

IMG_3158

IMG_3161

IMG_3163

IMG_3164

IMG_3165

IMG_3166

IMG_3167

IMG_3168

IMG_3169

IMG_3170

IMG_3171

IMG_3172

IMG_3173

IMG_3174

IMG_3175

IMG_3176

IMG_3179

IMG_3178

IMG_3184

IMG_3182

IMG_3185

IMG_3186

-

Oh yeah, I found this via Tumblr.




ENJOY YOUR DAY! :D


Yours Truly.
Doris C.