Friday, October 28, 2011

SpreadTheLove. #2.

 
Oh yeah, it's Friday Friday. Hahaha. School reopens on next Monday. Can't wait to see the loves! And yes, we'll getting back our results soon. Gotta stop thinking about it. Chill down chill down, try to take it easy. Two months of holidays are waiting for us, gotta miss school after that. It's pretty funny when you're having holidays, you wished school starts faster and when you're having school, you wished holidays come faster. Hahaha, true not? ;)


Photo of the day ;

IMG_1368
Listen to your heart.


Yours Truly.
Doris C.
    

Thursday, October 27, 2011

SpreadTheLove. #1.

   
Bonjour! My photography hobby is back. I shall post my photos one by one. A new way to post my photos, keke. Oh yeah, updates will be coming out soon. Hope you'll enjoy the photo and more to come! :)


Photo of the day ;

IMG_1365
Lotus is love.


Ps. Any comments? Please leave in the comments form. Sorry for any inconvenience as i've removed cbox.


Yours Truly.
Doris C.

Monday, October 24, 2011

Walking Together.

 
I iz back. Miss me? I bet you do, hahaha, just joking anyway. Finally, the finals are all over. Back to the normal life. Holidays are coming soon too. Hmm, what to do during the holidays? Sleep, shopping, play and enjoy? HAHAHA, shall decide later. Having one week of school holidays. After that, two months of holidays are waiting for us. Hehehe.

Oh, here's a little update. Went to midvalley yesterday with the family.

IMG_1347
OHAI, random shot.

IMG_1350
Random, like the color changing lights.

IMG_1345
Gardens. Simply take.

IMG_1339
Oh yeah, had snowflake with the family. :D

IMG_1338
My snowflake cold bestseller, added baby pearls. :D <3

IMG_1342
Had pizza as dinner. @ Pizza Hut.  :)

IMG_1344
Pizza that we ordered.

IMG_1343
Wow. 

IMG_1349
Last picture of myself before ending this post.


Done with this short post. Hope you enjoyed it. At last but not least,


Happy Deepavali.  :D


Yours Truly.
Doris C.
   

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Cherish Every Moment.

     


Just came back to update a little, I've left my blog dead for two months. To be frank, my blog is kindda dead and empty, always. September and also October, only two posts. Well, i have reasons for it, first, i'm having finals and the main problem that i'm facing now is, the laptop is not functioning well, haven't send it for a repair yet. Shall send it for a repair soon, maybe after the finals. It's hard to blog without a laptop. Lalala, whatever. That's why, can't live without the laptop or gadgets. Hmmph. :\




How's life? Everything's just fine. Pretty stressed recently. STUDY mode is still on. One more week to go for finals. Really stressed plus tired. Did my best this time. I promise that I'll bring you guys more updates after the finals and after repairing the laptop.


And yeah, changed my blog's header and some of the designs or whatever.


See you guys soon!


Yours Truly.
Doris C.
   

Saturday, October 1, 2011

October is here.

    


inspired-x:

By (Natel C.)
Got it via tumblr.


Sorry for dumping my blog here. There's something wrong with the laptop. I miss this little space. Lots of pictures to be blogged and loads of post waiting to be posted but too bad, the laptop is not functioning well. Gonna get it fixed soon. Well, I'll be back after the finals. Do miss me, haha. Study mode is on. The finals are near. So yeah, fingers crossed and wish me luck.





And, October is here, please be nicer.


Spread the loves.
Kthxbai.


Yours truly.
Doris C.