Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Learn from yesterday, live for today, hope for tomorrow.

      
Got the tittle above from one of the quote websites. Hello readers, how are you guys doing? Got my camera back by yesterday, fixed the problems. Luckily i could get the cam back so fast. Finally took some of the pics to update this little space.

Went to midvalley and the gardens yesterday, to collect my cam back.
   
IMG_0009
Went to TGI Fridays to have dinner, first time.
  
IMG_0010
Pics on the wall.  ;D
  
IMG_0028
I ordered Green Apple Slush. It tastes sour at first then a lil sweet. :)
  
IMG_0040
And for dinner, i ordered grilled salmon. I love it's potatoes, simply nice. And of course, the dish was nice. :D
  
IMG_0046
Playing with mum's phone. Since there's wifi. TEEHEE.
  
IMG_0050
Decided to try out frogurt for the first time. Moo cow! :P
  
IMG_0048
This is my frogurt. Original with chocolate chip. Bought if for RM9.90 with one free topping. I gotta say, it tastes sour than normal ice creams cuz it's yogurt. Not bad lar.  :D
       
IMG_0051
        
IMG_0052
          
IMG_0049
I like this duck, hahaha!
  
            
First day of holiday i also cannot tahan liaoooo. How about the following days? Hmmm, i'm not as good as those friends, some of them went travelling overseas or even go outstation. Wow, so enjoyable huh. I did nothing during the holidays. Woke up earlier than usual these days, i was wondering, how nice it would be if i could sleep till afternoon, lol! LAZYYY mood came! :P


That reminds me, after the hols, all of us are going to get our papers back from the teachers. Back to school and meet the friends. I miss the fun times chit-chatting with them, during this two weeks holidays. Heh. Weather nowadays are super hot, was craving for ice cream almost every single day. Or maybe some cold drinks could help.

First time getting a blog award from this awesome, cute blogging friend of mine, HY. HAHA. So yeah, shall continue with the things below.



Make a post contained with :

  • Saying thank you to the one who gave you this award.
  • Write about the one who gave you who award.
  • Write about yourself.
  • There's a banner award and code.
  • Give this award to your 9 blogger friends.
  • Dont forget to leave a message in their chatbox.

First thing of all, i would like to say thank you to HY for giving me this award. HY's a cute and awesome blogger. She's the owner of Peach Roses, her blog. She's one lovely blogger. She updates her blog more than mine, i guess. HAHA! :P


Write about myself. I'm Doris. Loves photographys. Rarely update her blog now due to laziness and she had not much time. The rest, all of you know. See, I'm lazy to write liaoooo. *boo*


Next, give this award to nine blogger friends, i'll give this award to only six bloggers.

  • HY. *i'm giving you back again cuz i think you deserve it.  :D *
  • Vincci.
  • LuPorTi.
  • Yyoyo.
  • Erin.
  • Darling Hwai.




 That's all for now.
BTW, enjoy your holidays!  :)




Yours truly.
Doris C.
  

No comments:

Post a Comment