Monday, November 22, 2010

Had Soup At EspresSoup.

         
Aloha peoples.  :D
Oh okay, maybe you'll find this a little outdated, but they, it's my first time here,


Yeah, it's EspresSoup! :P
   
Me, my sister & my mother went to EspresSoup to try their soups, hmm, not bad though.


So called style of the day, haha.


Penguin T-shirt with pink pony necklace. Holding my mum's Aino.  :P


Ordered two bowls of soup, er, wait a second, it's not a 'bowl' of soup. What should we call it? Mm-hmm.



Er, maybe a bread of soup? LMAO. Nope, that's wrong too. Ahh, forget it. Yeah, I ordered Clam Chowder. :D



Yes, it's C-L-A-M  C-H-O-W-D-E-R. 
And it's really C-R-E-A-M-M-Y.   :P



The bread is thick, but soft. HEH.  ;D



My sister ordered the Mushroom soup, I forgot what is the name of the soup, lol.



Next, on how to savor the soup and bread.



  1. Use the knife to cut the Farmer Bread into little pieces.
  2. Let the soup flow into the plate.
  3. Let the Farmer Bread soaked up the richness of the soup.
  4. Enjoy this wholesome meal!  :D

HOORAY, I've made it. LOL.




TA-DAA! This is how it looks like, HAHAH! Lame.  :O



Okay, I hope that you're enjoying this post.
Thank you, and toodles!  :P
xoxo.


Yours Truly.
Doris Chong.
 

No comments:

Post a Comment